Financial Highlights

Consolidated Statement of Financial Position

* In Million IDR

Description%-CAGR
2012-2016
%-YoY
2015-2016
20162015201420132012
Current Assets7,99%-0,61%2.439.9372.454.9092.127.3651.896.0181.793.980
Fixed Assets39,58%11,10%2.219.2241.997.5151.671.2051.012.107584.605
Other Non-Current Assets-38,80%-14,02%3.1593.6744.0898.75722.515
Total Assets18,05%4,63%4.662.3204.456.0983.802.6592.916.8822.401.100
Current Liabilities1,18%3,92%1.863.7941.793.4651.509.8571.794.3481.778.015
Non Current Liabilities101,32%-22,83%308.051399.20890.210411.96118.755
Total Liabilities4,85%-0,95%2.171.8452.192.6731.600.0672.206.3091.796.770
Total Equity42,48%10,03%2.490.4752.263.4252.202.592710.573604.330
Non-Controlling Interests10,32%17,77%68.52558.18459.45449.94546.263
Total Liabilities and Equity18,05%4,63%4.662.3204.456.0983.802.6592.916.8822.401.100
Investment in Subsidiaries65,37%0,00%356.615356.615269.81256.18547.685
Net Working Capital145,10%-12,90%576.143661.444617.508101.67015.965

Chart of Financial Highlight

Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Total Equity

Consolidated Income Statements And Others Comprehensive Income

* In Million IDR

Description%-CAGR
2012-2016
%-YoY
2015-2016
20162015201420132012
Revenues14,43%31,26%3.481.7322.652.6223.277.1952.643.7242.030.597
Cost of Sales-28,11%(2.977.299)(2.324.039)(2.790.105)(2.255.749)(1.765.145)
Gross Profit17,41%53,52%504.433328.583487.090387.975265.452
Operating Expenses-6,68%(96.174)(90.150)(76.888)(51.773)(34.167)
Operating Income15,26%71,23%408.258238.433410.202336.202231.285
Interest Income (Expenses)--54,84%(40.167)(25.941)6.031(3.620)1.900
Other Income (Expenses)--114,76%(27.831)*(12.959)*(3.408)(4.061)496
Profit Before Income Tax9,85%70,53%340.260199.534412.825328.521233.681
Total Income (Expense) Tax-111,50%(58.692)*(27.750)*(89.117)(87.315)(54.313)
Income Net (Loss) After Tax11,93%63,91%281.568171.784323.708241.206179.368
Other Comprehensive Income (Expense)-73,37%(3.520)(13.216)(5.045)11.976-
Comprehensive Income11,58%75,35%278.048158.568318.663253.182179.368

*) Reclasification Final Tax Expenses on Total Income (Expense) Tax to Other Expense according with PSAK No. 46 (Revision 2014) Income Tax

Revenues
Operating Profit
Profit Before Tax

Consolidated Income Statements And Others Comprehensive Income

* In Million IDR

Description%-CAGR
2012-2016
%-YoY
2015-2016
20162015201420132012
Income Attributable To:
Equity Holders Of The Parent Entity-56,68%272.426173.878329.813242.874178.920
Non Controlling Interest-536,54%9.141(2.094)(6.105)(1.668)448
Total-63,91%281.568171.784323.708241.206179.368
Total Comprehensive Income Attributable To:
Equity Holders Of The Parent Entity-67,37%268.906160.662324.768254.850178.920
Non Controlling Interest-536,54%9.141(2.094)(6.105)(1.668)448
Total-75,35%278.048158.568318.663253.182179.368
Earnings per Share-56,69%31,2619,9537,8429,7221,89
Profit For The Year
Comprehensive Income
Earning Per Share
Investment In Subsidiaries
The Company's financial performance in 2016 grew positively in term of main performance indicators such as assests, total equity, operating income, pre-tax prpfit, current year profit, comprehensive profit and earning per share

SUBSIDIARIES

WIKA Beton's subsidiaries